We use own and third party cookies to offer our services and to collect stadistical data. Continue browsing implies acceptance.More informationAccept

Privacy Policy

DETAILS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY
1. GENERAL INFORMATION
The present "Privacy and Data Protection Policy" is intended to publicize the conditions governing the collection and processing of your personal data by our corporate entity or group to ensure fundamental rights, their honor and freedoms, all this in compliance with the regulations in force that regulate the Protection of Personal Data according to the European Union and the Spanish Member State.

In accordance with these regulations, we need to have your authorization and consent for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we perform these processes, for what purposes, that Other entities may have access to your data and what your rights are.

For all the above, once reviewed and read our Data Protection Policy, it is essential that you accept it in proof of your agreement and consent.

2.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Who collects and treats your data?
The person in charge of data processing is that natural or legal person, of a public or private nature, or administrative body, who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; in case the aims and means of the treatment are determined by the Law of the European Union or the Spanish Member State.

In this case, our identi􀃚cativos data as Responsible for the Treatment are the following:

SMART LIFT S.L - CIF B64256928

How can you contact us?

Address of our offices:
CALLE SOLSONES 87-89. 08211, CASTELLAR DEL VALLES (Barcelona), Spain
Email: rgpd@sistelgroup.com - Telephone: 937451999

Postal address:
CALLE SOLSONES 87-89. 08211, CASTELLAR DEL VALLES (Barcelona), Spain

Who can help you with our Data Protection Policy?
We have a person or entity specialized in data protection, which is in charge of ensuring the correct compliance in our entity of the legislation and regulations in force. This person is called the Data Protection Delegate (DPO) or Data Protection Manager and, if needed, you can contact him as follows:

SMARTLIFT S.L - CIF B64256928

Email: rgpd@sistelgroup.com - Telephone: 937451999

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your data?
Our corporate entity or group adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of your data, to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Among others, the following measures stand out:

Guarantee permanent con􀃚denciality, integrity, availability and resilience of treatment systems and services.
Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in case it is sensitive data.

In addition to these measures, with the intention of strengthening security and privacy, we are adhering to:

4.- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
What do we want to process your data for?
We need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data, so below we detail the intended uses and purposes.

COMMERCIAL ACTIVITY: Marketing, advertising and commercial prospection

How long do we keep your data?
We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above. Unless there is an obligation or legal requirement, the expected conservation periods are:

COMMERCIAL ACTIVITY: As long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party

5.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

Why do we treat your data?
The collection and processing of your data is always legitimized by one or several legal bases, which are detailed below:

COMMERCIAL ACTIVITY: Legitimate interest of the Treatment Manager or third parties

6.- RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA
To whom do we give your data within the European Union?
We do not make transfers of your data to third parties or entities.
Do we carry out International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?
We do not make international transfers of your data

7.- ORIGIN AND TYPES OF TREATED DATA
Where have we obtained your data?
COMERCIAL ACTIVITY

CLIENTS: The interested party or his legal representative

What types of data of yours have we collected and processed?
COMERCIAL ACTIVITY

  • Purposes:
    • Marketing, advertising and commercial prospection
  • CUSTOMERS
    • Identification data
    • Electronic address
    • Postal address
    • Name and surname
    • Phone

8.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
What are the rights that protect you?
The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your data. Each and every one of their rights are unipersonal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be made by the owner of the data, after verification of their identity.

Here we indicate what are the rights that assist you:

  • Request ACCESS to your personal data
  • Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
  • Request the deletion or deletion of your data (right to "forget")
  • LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we give your data
  • Right to PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.
  • Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
  • Right to file a COMPLAINT regarding data protection with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection


How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

COMERCIAL ACTIVITY

  • Person in charge: SMART LIFT S.L
  • Address: CALLE SOLSONES 87-89. 08211, CASTELLAR DEL VALLES, Spain
  • Phone: 937451999
  • E-mail: rgpd@sistelgroup.com
  • Website: http://www.smartlift.es/

How can you file a claim?
In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you may file a complaint with the Control Authority, whose contact information we indicate below:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection
C /. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain
Email: info@agpd.es - Telephone: 912663517
Web: https://www.agpd.es

9.- CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE
The acceptance of this document indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy so it authorizes the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms .. This acceptance is made by activating the checkbox of "Reading and
Acceptance "of our Privacy Policy.

About us


SmartLift is the leader designing and manufacturing electronic solutions for elevator market



SEE MORE

Subscribe to our newsletter

Last news

  • Thank You for your visit!

    It was a pleasure meeting you at out booth of INTERLIFT 2017.  SEE MORE
  • Come in and visit us in Interlift 2017

    We are in Interlift, Augsburg, Germany, exhibiting our new gadgets for lift market.
    Please come and visit us in Hall 1. Stand 1131.

    We are wainting for you! SEE MORE

 
SEE MORE